Committees

NAIOP Greater Philadelphia Committees

Battle of the Bands

Co-Chair – Rich Gottlieb, Keystone Property Group
Co-Chair – Anne Klein, Newmark Knight Frank
Jess Badolato, D2 Groups
MaryVictoria Barr, Nelson
Brian Dusinberre, Kershner Office Furniture
Jack Soloff, Savills


Content

Chair – Tony Ewing, EQT Exeter
Scott Allen, CBRE
Kristin DeBias, Energetek
Jim McNamara, Turner Construction
Jack Soloff, Newmark Knight Frank


Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

Chair – Rija Beares, CBRE
Maleda Berhane, AR Spruce 
Lauren Black, Trammell Crow Company
Phil Burkett, Meyer 
Phil Butler Sr., MRA Group
Phil Butler Jr., JLL
Michael DiSanto, M&T Bank
Christina Haahs, THA Consulting
Autumn Harris, PNC 
Jewelle Kennedy, Ensemble
Tien-Yueh Kubach, Lubert Adler
Katherine McKee, Watchdog Real Estate Project Management 
Ayotunde Ogunbiyi, Ayo Partners
Sebastian Rohan, Keller Williams
Joe Ritchie, Tishman Speyer
Adrian Sam, CBRE

Alex Sandoval, CBRE
Micah Sims, CBRE
Shelah Wallace, Nuveen


Finance

Chair – Justin Kaplan, Odin Properties
Bill Carroll, Wipfli
Matt Newman, Endurance Real Estate Group


Holiday Luncheon

Chair – Brandon Segal, Hines
Kathy Fahy, Irwin & Leighton, Inc.
Janine La Marca, Jaros, Baum & Bolles
Layal Zuabi, CBRE 

Developing Leaders

Chair – Ashley Vesay, MarketPlace Development
Peyton Baugh, Schneider Electric
Austin Dunlap, Brandywine Realty Trust
Zach Kravitz, IMC Construction
Will Patton, Law Offices of William S. Patton
Raquel Perry, Cushman & Wakefield
Ben Wachs, Faropoint


Governance

Chair – Mark Seltzer, Ensemble Real Estate Investments


Government Affairs

Chair – Lauren Gilchrist, Newmark
Brian Cohen, Ensemble Real Estate Investments
John Grady, Wexford Science & Technology
Bill Hankowsky, Former CEO of Liberty Property Trust
Dan Killinger, National Real Estate Development
Shawn Neuman, Brandywine Realty Trust
Chris Rosenbleeth, Stradley Ronon
Natalie Shieh, Urbane Development
Cheryl Upham, Cozen O’Connor


Membership 

Chair – Leslie Smallwood-Lewis, Mosaic Development Partners
Brian Berson, Parkway Corporation
Phil Burkett, Meyer Design
Marsha Miller, Vanderweil Engineers


Events

Chair – Jennifer Rosenberg
Sean Edwards, Rittenhouse Communications Group
Alex Hershey, Anchor Health Properties
Anthony Pell, CBRE
Heather Schwemlein, Old Forge Builders


Sponsorship

Chair – Pete Cramer, Wexford Science & Technology
Brian Berson, Parkway Corporation
Justin Kaplan, Odin Properties
Andrew Mele, Trammell Crow